The goal of the Company is to move on by keeping its good reputation and develop constantly. All the members of the team, being united and dedicated to their cause, ensure the continuous growth and development of the organization.
"Urban Unit" LLC Architectural & Construction Company was founded in Armenia by Ohanes and Teny Petroians in 2003. The Company implements licensed activity in the Republic of Armenia in the three spheres: 1- Architecture 2- Construction 3- Architectural supervision The mission of the organization is to organize a prosperous environment. Highly qualified specialists work in the company, whose long-term experience provides excellent results. The design studio welcomes young specialists and practitioners for sharing its own experience and to get new breath and modern style. During its fifteen years of experience in Armenia, “Urban Unit” LLC has been implementing numerous construction projects in the field of construction, started from the construction of public buildings to residential buildings.