Hayk Vardanyan and his colleagues Ara Amyan and Hayk Mirzoyan founded the architectural studio «Prof Al: Architecture and Design» as part of «Prof Al» in 2002. Thanks to numerous projects, the high level of technical equipment and impeccable professional level of employees, the new workshop managed to become in a short time the leader of the industry. In the creation of our projects many architects such as: Anna Janoyan, Elen Hamparyan, Zohrab Zurabyan, Hovakim Shakhbazyan, Ara Harutyunyan, Gayane Aydinyan, Gayane Durinyan, Armine Mkhitaryan, Tigran Ghazaryan, Gayane Janoyan, design-engineers Artak Mkhitaryan and Arman Papyan made their invaluable contribution. The president of the Union of Architects of Armenia, respected architect Albert Zourabyan, has played an important role on young architects’ professional growth by collaborating with them from 1992-2002.
The main projects of «Prof Al: Administrative and production buildings of «Prof Al», stores such as  «Emporio Armani», «Chronograph», «Ceramica», «Converse Bank», «Yerevan City» supermarket, the head office of «Ucom», restaurant and hotel complexes «Parvana», «Bellagio», «Golden Palace», «Terjan», jazz club and cafe «Malkhas», «Meghedi»,«Zvartnots» International Airport,  and etc.